Privacy Policy

Who we are?

the show club Our site offers you a free video viewing service that allows you to create channels and share video with your friends and also profit from your video.

What information do we collect?

We collect some information that you share with us
Such as mail, name, personal photos, etc.

How do we use personal information?

This may include such things as: - Content customization, business information or user experience - Account setup and management - Providing marketing communications and events - Conducting surveys and surveys
Internal research and development purposes
Providing goods and services
Legal obligations (such as fraud prevention)
meet internal audit requirements.

What legal basis do we have to process your personal data?

There are six possible legal reasons: - Contract approval - Legitimate interests - Vital interests - General mission - Legal obligation.

When do we share personal data?

We do not share member data for any reason in the interest of privacy
What parties may share data with and why:
Do not share the data with the owner of this data only in case you forget some things after checking the identity .

Where do we store and process personal data?

We record and save data on our personal servers only to ensure the highest level of security and privacy. If you transfer data outside the EEA, contractual terms and data transfer agreements, etc.

How do we secure personal data?

These measures may be: to protect data from accidental loss
to prevent unauthorized access, use, destruction or disclosure to ensure business continuity and disaster recovery to restrict access to personal information
To conduct privacy impact assessments in accordance with the law and your business policies
to train employees and contractors in data security
to manage third-party risk, through the use of contracts and security reviews .

Your rights regarding personal data

Their rights to:
Access to personal information
Correction and deletion
Withdrawal of consent (if data processing is subject to approval) The objection - filing a complaint with the Office of the Information Commissioner

How to contact us?

You can easily contact us via the contact form below
Or contact us on official mail: admin@theshowclub.com